In Main Security Office constantly attention is paid to the work with human resources, the recruitment selection of candidates for the service of internal affairs bodies and increases the level of the physical and professional training of employees. For this purpose, their complete and comprehensive study of the selection of candidates for recruitment to the service is provided, moral and psychological qualities, physical and vocational training levels are taken as the main criterion.
In order to ensure trainingof security service staff, after accepting the servicethe employees who got the position of ordinary and small chief officers staff within 45 days, while those who are in the civil protection service within 1 month in stages take the initial training course in the School Board PreparingOrdinary and Small-Chief Staff of the Interior Ministry named after Lieutenant General A. Heydərovand After getting certain knowledge are allowed to start service.